Academia Sighişoara

 1-14 august 2013

 

Celebrare 20 de ani  

Dragi prieteni, 

În acet an sărbătorim 20 de ani de la lansarea festivalului de muzică academică Academia Sighisoara ! Ne face plăcere să sărbătoriţi alături de noi în perioada 1- 14 august 2013  acest jubileu de muzică, artă şi întâlniri. În deschiderea festivalului pe data de  1 august, vom sărbători  Ziua Natională a Elveţiei, printr-un concert de bucium ,desfăşurat în aer liber, urmat de un concert de gală în sala festivă a Primăriei.

Pentru mai multe detalii, vă rugăm să accesaţi următoarea adresă: http://academia-sighisoara.com/
  

 Program

Aug 1, 2013 7:30:00 PM, Opening Alphorn Concert, In front of the City Hall
 

Aug 1, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Gala concert „Swiss night“, City Hall

 With: Viniciu Moroainu, piano; Katharina Gohl Moser, cello; Alexandru Gavrilovici, violin.

Works by Constantin Silvestri, Ludwig van Beethoven and Roland Moser

 Aug 2, 2013 5:00:00 PM, Opening of the exhibition, Blacksmith’s Tower

 "Swiss pavilion"

 Aug 2, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Gala concert Arcadia Quartet, City Hall

 Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Schubert.

 Aug 3, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert, Monastery Church

 With: Doris Mende, oboe; Heidrun Wirth-Metzler, bassoon; Emil Visenescu, clarinet; Christian Holenstein, french horn; Botond Kostyak, double bass;

Works by Constantin Silvestri, Franz Liszt, Jacques Ibert, Christian Holenstein, Isang Yun and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

  

Aug 4, 2013 10:00:00 AM, Excursion, Sighisoara

 Trip

 Aug 4, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Open air Film, “Swiss night”, party, 8 pm Boarding house Haltrich

 Open air Film, “Swiss night”, party

 Aug 5, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert, City Hall

 With: Doris Mende, oboe; Christian Holenstein, french horn; Mioara Moroianu, violin; Viniciu Moroianu, piano; Vladimir Lakatos, viola; Andrei Ionita, cello.

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Brahms and Robert Schumann

 Aug 6, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert, City Hall

 With: Katharina Gohl Moser, cello; Alexandru Gavrilovici, violin; Andriy Dragan, piano;

Works by: Robert Schumann, Roland Moser, György Kurtág, Arnold Schönberg

 Aug 7, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert, Synagogue

 With: Johanna Dömötör, flute; Doris Mende, oboe; Heidrun Wirth, bassoon; Christian Holenstein, french horn; Fiona Kraege, violin; Emil Visenescu Clarinet; Botond Kostyak Double Baß; Archita Ensemble;

Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Daniel Schnyder, Dan Dediu, Claude Debussy, Malcolm Arnold and Sergei Prokofiev.

 Aug 8, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert „La harpe en médaillon“, City Hall

 With: Marie Trottmann, harp; Johanna Dömötör, flute; Emil Visenescu, clarinet; Heidrun Wirth, bassoon; Doris Mende, oboe; Alexandru Gavrilovici, violin; Fiona Kraege, violin; Vladimir Lakatos, viola; Andrei Ionita, cello;

Works by Maurice Ravel, Mikhail Glinka, Astor Piazolla, André Jolivet.

 Aug 9, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Gala concert, City Hall

 World premiere „Dracool “ and other works by Daniel Schnyder.

Aug 10, 2013 3:00:00 PM, Lunch concert, Blacksmith’s tower
 

Aug 10, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Gala concert, City Hall

Gala Concert Henri Sigfridsson, piano

Aug 11, 2013 3:00:00 PM, Lunch concert, Blacksmith’s Tower 
 

Aug 11, 2013 8:00:00 PM, Concert, City Hall

Carte Blanche” Daniel Schnyder with Cuarteto Leonor.

Aug 12, 2013 6:00:00 PM, Concert, City Hall

Student Concert

Aug 13, 2013 6:00:00 PM, Concert, City Hall

Final Concert Academia 2013

Page Reader
Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud